Soccer Star of the Week

The coaches will choose one or two players every week from each group as Soccer Star of the Week. The names of the chosen players will appear below.

The coaches will choose on performance, behaviour, attitude, hard work, listening skills and improvement. All players that make it onto this page will earn extra Skill Points!

PLEASE NOTE: Players names will be updated weekly so make sure you check if you have made it onto the page each week!

WOLVERHAMPTON 
(Week 5

*Last updated on: 23/5/18

GROUP 1 – Logan Breakwell / Finnley Byles

GROUP 2 –  Joshua Eastelow / James Haffie-Hobday

GROUP 3 – Sam Groom / Bobby Hughes

WEDNESFIELD
(Week 5)
*Last Updated on: 23/5/18

GROUP 1 – Jensen Evans / Elliot Hammond

GROUP 2 – Jayden Morgan / Samuela Wainiqolo

GROUP 3 – George Brown / Zane Bains

EAST ROTHERHAM
(Week 5)
*Last Updated on: 23/05/18

GROUP 1 –  Ewan Illsley

GROUP 2 – Amelia Fells 

 OLDBURY
(Week 6)
*Last updated on : 23/5/18

GROUP 1 – Zach Ford / Hassan Malik

GROUP 2 – Dylan Fox / Jaeden Gray

GROUP 3 – Elijah Butler / Archie Deeming

MANCHESTER 

(Week 6)
*Last Updated on: 23/5/18

GROUP 1 – Sean Ntimoah

GROUP 2 –  Caelan Hevingham / Charlie Tye

GROUP 3 – Charlie Crook / Lewis Graham

DERBY
 (Week 6)
*Last updated on: 23/05/18

GROUP 1 – Idris Scotland / Harry Payne

GROUP 2 – Darren Williams   

GROUP 3 –  Reece Atton 

 WALSALL
(Week 5)
*Last updated on: 17/5/18

GROUP 1 – Oliwier Donaj / Trevais Lawrence-Laville

GROUP 2 – Louis Battisson / Isaac Cunnison

GROUP 3 – Lewis Davis / Philip Keenan

UTTOXETER
(Week 4)

*Last updated on: 10/05/18

GROUP 1 – Edward Coates

GROUP 2 – Siobhan Kirkland-Flavell 

SANDWELL
(Week 5)

*Last updated on: 17/5/18

 GROUP 1 – Oliver Lach / Angad Singh-Binning

GROUP 2 – Aiden Atkinson / Aiden Fletcher

GROUP 3 – Mosiah Hoosang / Mankaran Sajjan

WEST MANCHESTER
(Week 5)
*Last Updated on: 17/5/18

GROUP 1 –  Mason Mchugh / Mateusz Prusinowski

GROUP 2 –  Elliot Cartwright / Matthew Korn

GROUP 3 –   Rafael Alarcon / Kai Birchall

 

SANDBACH
(Week 5)
*Last updated on: 18/5/18

GROUP 1 –  William Austin / Jason Bailey

GROUP 2 – Oliver Heatley / Toby Wilson

GROUP 3 –  Adam Statham / Geoffrey Stones

NOTTINGHAM
(Week 5)
*Last updated on: 18/5/18

GROUP 1  –  Xavier Jarosieiwcz / Aaron Moore

GROUP 2 –  Mankeerat Atwal / Liam Culley 

GROUP 3 –   Euan Fraser / Jovanni Bojang

PENDEFORD
(Week 5)
*Last updated on: 23/5/18

GROUP 1 – Jevaughn Nelson / Carter Phillips

GROUP 2 – Reece Blick / Max Mongiovi

GROUP 3 – Aiden Priest / Daniel Sands