Soccer Star of the Week

The coaches will choose one or two players every week from each group as Soccer Star of the Week. The names of the chosen players will appear below.

The coaches will choose on performance, behaviour, attitude, hard work, listening skills and improvement. All players that make it onto this page will earn extra Skill Points!

PLEASE NOTE: Players names will be updated weekly so make sure you check if you have made it onto the page each week!

WOLVERHAMPTON 
(Week 9
*Last updated on: 10/7/17

GROUP 1 – Veer Bedi / Ivani Patel

GROUP 2 –  Augustus Alejevas / William Rhodes

GROUP 3 –  Billy Morgan / Arjan Sunner

WEDNESFIELD
(Week 10)
*Last Updated on: 11/7/17

GROUP 1 – Lucas Lovell / Ellis Law-Edwards

GROUP 2 – Harvey Johnson / Emil Kaytanskyy / James Smith

GROUP 3 – Kody Griffiths / Jackson Poole

EAST ROTHERHAM
(Week 10)
*Last Updated on: 10/7/17

GROUP 1 – Blake Davis

GROUP 2 – Jack Hanifin

 OLDBURY
(Week 11)
*Last updated on : 24/7/17

GROUP 1 – Jude Berridge / Lily Dunn

GROUP 2 – Jiovanni Diego Singh-Sidhu / Joshua Bellamy

GROUP 3 – Jayden Cameron / Jack Dunn

MANCHESTER 

(Week 10)
*Last Updated on: 4/7/17 

GROUP 1 – Duncan Mambo / Ignacy Rentkowski

GROUP 2 –  Gabriel Kolodziej / Adrian Zarski

GROUP 3 – Xander Garrity / Dominic Lang

DERBY
 (Week 11)

*Last updated on: 13/7/17

GROUP 1 – Shaylon Shields/ Xander-Xavier Lines

GROUP 2 – Jordan Powell

GROUP 3 – Cohen Dudson-Wright

WALSALL
(Week 10)

*Last updated on: 13/7/17

GROUP 1 – Hamza Al- Sadik / Daniel Olawale

GROUP 2 – Theo Fortnam / Filip Kozlowski

GROUP 3 – Quinton Chiduza / Umar Farid

 

SANDWELL
(Week 10)

*Last updated on: 7/7/17

 GROUP 1 – Bailey Riman / Kian Robinson

GROUP 2 – Ashley Sangarwe / Jeevan Varaitch

GROUP 3 – Jayden Clarke /  Beau Fuller

WEST MANCHESTER
(Week 8)
*Last Updated on: 7/7/17

GROUP 1 – Edward Feeley-Smyth

GROUP 2 – Ciaran Hampton

GROUP 3 –  Heather Fraine

WARRINGTON
(Week 7)
*Last Updated on: 14/7/17

GROUP 1 –Jaxx Langley / Joshua Hensley / Daniel Hensley

GROUP 2 – George Hodges

 

SANDBACH
(Week 10)
*Last updated on: 7/7/17

GROUP 1 –  Jack Messenger / Grace Richardson

GROUP 2 – Lucas Clarke / Jacob Morris

GROUP 3 –  Isabelle Purcell / Lucas Winters

NOTTINGHAM
(Week 9)
*Last updated on: 10/7/17

GROUP 1 –  Thomas Allan / Michael Nigussie

GROUP 2  – Charlie Green / Thomas Smith

GROUP 3 – Jonah Kamoga / Euel Mandefro

PENDEFORD
(Week 10)
*Last updated on: 10/7/17

GROUP 1 – Alan Kalinowski / Nathan Kenaya

GROUP 2 – Charlie Slade / Joshua Kandare

GROUP 3 – Harry Lewis / Joshua Ryan